Encaustic Tiles, Moroccan Tiles UK

Please read our customer reviews!

PRIVACY POLICY

ENCAUSTIC TILES LTD. is commited to complying to the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and has published this policy to help you understand how and why we collect information from you, to whom such information is disclosed and what your rights are. When we make changes to this policy of any kind we will notify you on the amendments by updating our statement. You can browse our website without disclosing personal data.

However, when you get in contact with us by phone, email or email form, order a sample, request access to our online configurator, place a request that you may like to order or finally order, you are asked to provide certain personal details, e.g. name, address, email, phone number. We use the information that we gather solely to process your request or order and to manage your account or to notify you of news and products of our company and items you might be interested in. You can cancel this at any time by sending an email to contact@encaustictiles.net quoting privacy policy. We store your personal data on our company computer which is only accessible by our company’s staff. We never give or sell your personal details to other companies for marketing activities.

When paying through PayPal we do not get access to your credit card, debit card or bank acount information. We collect information about your computer with GOOGLE ANALYTICS (e.g. IP address, operating system, browser type, browser version, the website that you visited prior to this website). This is statistical data about our users browsing actions and does not identify any individual. For the same reason we may obtain information by using a cookie file which is stored in your hard drive. You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for our own marketing purposes. Please contact us at contact@encaustictiles.net quoting privacy policy. Our website may contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept liability of any kind for these website. You have a right to access your personal data we store in our data-base. Please contact us by email at contact@encaustictiles.net quoting stored personal data and we will send you the details.

If you have any questions relating to this privacy policy or personal data that we safely store, please contact us at:

89 Fleet Street London EC4Y 1DH

Email: contact@encaustictiles.net

quoting "Privacy Policy"